This option will reset the home page of this site. Restoring any closed widgets or categories.

Reset

Lions Clubs Listing

Lions Club Position Name
Region 1 Kuching Host President Andrew Gan Hock Guan
Zone 1 Secretary Marie Isabel Lim
Treasurer Wenderine Koo Guat Ping
Kuching North President Victor YC Ng
Secretary Irene Brodie
Treasurer Elizabeth Law
Kuching Ixora President Sim Kuang Boon
Secretary Julie Chong
Treasurer Yeo Kim Teck
New Century LC of Kuching Emerald President Audrey Chong Nya Ling
Secretary Lee Eng Eng
Treasurer Melissa Lim Siaw Han
Zone 2 Kuching City President Jessie Ho Swee Chin
Secretary Irene Tan
Treasurer Kristie Lok Oi Pheng
Kuching Metro President Feliz Hu Kee Pon
Secretary Mark Lee Eng
Treasurer Thomas Lai Kia Ching
Kuching Allamanda President Lee Poh Whatt
Secretary Connie Tan
Treasurer Jacklyn Teo
Kuching Hornbill President Ho Yen Choon
Secretary Kho Poi Gek
Treasurer Roseline Hu
Zone 3 Kuching Stampin-Pending President Ang Chiou Shiang
Secretary Lee Shiuh Yeh
Treasurer Chua Lee Huang
Kuching Kota Sentosa President Chong Nam Fah
Secretary Chong Chiaw Jun
Treasurer Chan Siao Xui
Kuching Kota Samarahan President Dato Wong Hee Toh
Secretary Louis Ng
Treasurer Kassim Jeritan
Serian President Chai Jui Loon
Secretary Dr Kiu Chiong Chin
Treasurer Nancy Chai Pet Lan
Region 2 Bintangor President Yii Fong Kwang
Zone 4 Secretary Tang Ing Soon
Treasurer Ung Sing Hui
Sarikei President Ung Lik Liong
Secretary Simon Seo Kheng Bung
Treasurer Yu Hu Chung
Sibu Seduan President Agnes Lee Ming Ing
Secretary Elson Ngu Tai Seng
Treasurer Ling How Kang
Sibu Jaya President Penny Puan Pick Lang
Secretary Patricia Ting mee Hung
Treasurer Gabriel Puan Kwong Chiong
Sibu City President Tiang Kui Ling
Secretary Stephen Chuo Kock Sing
Treasurer Christina Sovianty Lo
Zone 5 Kapit President Ling Bee Chong
Secretary Dr Sia Tih Kong
Treasurer Sng Geok Yian
Song President Chua Sam Cheh
Secretary John Khoo Chong Bie
Treasurer Lim Teck Ying
Sibu Berjaya President Steven Tiew Siik Nieng
Secretary Jeff Ling Chee Seng
Treasurer Rory Wong Ee Yion
Sibu Pahlawan President Angela Ng Lai Leng
Secretary Andy Ting King Dieng
Treasurer Julia Chiew Pei Ling
Sibu Bawang Assan President Glyn Ho Wan Cjiing
Secretary Reilly Ha Ek Ling
Treasurer Hii Chui Fung
Zone 6 Sibu Host President Connie Loh Ming Hua
Secretary Ting Nee
Treasurer Jimmy Sim Song Jin
Sibu Mandarin President Yong Poh Lai
Secretary Yun Chung Leng
Treasurer Roland Chieng Yew Hee
Sibu Central President Liu Yii Hua
Secretary William Teo Chong Howe
Treasurer Kapitan Liew Kwan Hua
Sungai Merah President Loh Ing Kiong
Secretary Tiong Sii Chiong
Treasurer Ha Haw Ching
Mukah President Henry Lee Liong Ing
Secretary Dr Wong Sing Ching
Treasurer Wong Khing Kiun
Region 3 Bintulu Host President Roy Thian Shin Min
Zone 7 Secretary Cyndi Ling Chui Sing
Treasurer Amy Chin Nyuk Pin
Bintulu Kemena President Raymond Wong Sie Sing
Secretary Mary Lu Yan
Treasurer Ling Kong Hee
Bintulu Kidurong President Alex Woo Boon Thai
Secretary Erich Tiong Chang Cheng
Treasurer Kho Chui Ling
Bintulu Mandarin President Lee Kian Hong
Secretary Wong Kung Seng
Treasurer Yii Toh Ming
Zone 8 Miri Host President Wong Yew Hui
Secretary Choo Soo Yuen
Treasurer Hii Teck Yun
Miri Central President Anna Chia
Secretary Mary Law
Treasurer Datin Judy Wan Morshidi
Marudi Mandarin President Chai Pei Li
Secretary Eii Chin Ho
Treasurer Yap Mui Mooi
New Century LC of Miri Resort City President Keith Chin Hsiun
Secretary Kok Yung Kai
Treasurer Harry Lee Tian Song
Zone 9 Miri Mandarin President Siew Tick Chai
Secretary Theron Lim Eiu Phang
Treasurer George Ngien
Miri Lambir President Sia Nen Hoh
Secretary Liew Li Kheng
Treasurer Ling Chai Lok
Lutong President Jacky Lun Thong Seng
Secretary Chai Chon Chin
Treasurer Chia Chen Shen
Batu Niah President Samantha Yong Yin Sia
Secretary Jannet Lim Peck Keng
Treasurer Yong Siaw Chyang
Region 4 Limbang President Ngu Tiong Kai
Zone 10 Secretary Kho Tiong Mee
Treasurer Tie Sing Poh
Limbang Mandarin President Tan Sea Yeng
Secretary Shaw Shiong Fong
Treasurer Sia Hock Hee
Lawas President YapinAk Tadoi @Simon Tay
Secretary Liaw Ho Peng
Treasurer Liaw Keu Pu
Sipitang President William Bin Karim @Liaw Soon Long
Secretary Walter Joe
Treasurer Low Wei Siong
Zone 11 Labuan President Telwant Kaur
Secretary Willie Teo
Treasurer Jenny Woo Nyuk Hiong
Labuan Mandarin President Lawrence Ting Siew Haw
Secretary Jessica Lee Chin Pei
Treasurer Lim Sok Kim
Bandar Seri Begawan President Mohinder Singh
Secretary S S Samtani
Treasurer Jimmy K L Hong
Belait President Edmund Chee Keong Foo
Secretary Terry Thoo Thean Hoo
Treasurer Joseph Teo Chen Ching
Zone 12 Kota Kinabalu Mandarin President William Ho Sow Kuan
Secretary Chong Sie Yun
Treasurer Kuck Cheang Huei
Kota Kinabalu Sutera President Tony Tan Kim Wah
Secretary Glenda Liew Vui Ling
Treasurer Shirley Lai Mui Nyuk
Kota Kinabalu Downtown President Kennedy Jie John
Secretary Alyssa Lim Siew Wei
Treasurer Johnson Lee Kah Vun
Beaufort President Ronnie Saw Khay Tai
Secretary Kok Nye Liang
Treasurer Winfer Liaw Hui Chih
Tuaran President Peter Chin Thin Fook
Secretary Kong Kim Fung
Treasurer Frankie Goh Aik Hwai
Region 5 Tanjung Aru President Conan Teo Kay Siang
Zone 13 Secretary Vincent Yong Sui Su
Treasurer Stephanie Wong Vun Shien
Kota Kinabalu City President Jennifer Lee Choo Neo
Secretary Magaret Lim Henn Jin
Treasurer Florence Chin Yet Yin
Kota Kinabalu Damai President Simon Lee Chai Dong
Secretary Sonia Policarpio Nario
Treasurer Doria Kong Seok Yee
Kota Kinabalu Capital President Francis Chau
Secretary Adrian Yew
Treasurer Adrian Liew
Zone 14 Kota Kinabalu Host President Frank Leong Shin Heng
Secretary Francis Liew Shin Pin
Treasurer Carol Lo Phit Hah
Kota Kinabalu Central President Lucy Armstrong Chin
Secretary Mary Masudal
Treasurer Janny Yapp
Kudat Emerald President Yong Mui Foh
Secretary Lilian Fui Shu Chong
Treasurer Annie Lee Fah Chin
Kota Belud President George Chin Kui Sang
Secretary Dr Karuppiah A/L Mathavan
Treasurer Paul Ching Eng Hing
Zone 15 Kota Kinabalu Metro President Kenneth Boon
Secretary Veronica Chin
Treasurer Tan Kim Beng
Kota Kinabalu Asia City President Peter Liau Jee Yoong
Secretary Agatha Lojimin
Treasurer Akhwan Othman
Penampang President Aloysius Yong
Secretary Fredoline Gilbert
Treasurer Henry Mogindol
Penampang Hongkod President Florence Lynn Francis
Secretary Marie Jupining
Treasurer Doreen S. Jominol
Ranau President Carl Eddison Ahlieu
Secretary Dr Tracy Mopilin
Treasurer Datin Wendy Sen
Kota Kinabalu Star City President Ng Yee Jiun
New Century Secretary Adrian Thien Thiam Howe
Treasurer So Chien Thien
Region 6 Keningau President Betty Go Jee Len
Zone 16 Secretary Jenny Chiang Lin Moi
Treasurer Julie Lin
Keningau Mandarin President Sharon Wong
Secretary Chee Suk Fun
Treasurer Janney Wong Yii Hoe
Tenom President Jalius Parut
Secretary Nikkie Chong Yin Chun
Treasurer Benedict Lee
Tenom Mandarin President Ng Tet Hau
Secretary Chu May Wang
Treasurer Chee Shui Thiam
Zone 17 Lahad Datu President Lim Sun
Secretary Betty Lee
Treasurer Chia Vun Khiun
Lahad Datu Mandarin President Eilis Tan Chai Kiang
Secretary Tai Hing Foon
Treasurer Koh Tee Peng
Lahad Datu Palm City President Pele Quek Yee On
Secretary Pugalzenthi A Muthiah
Treasurer Lo Teck Min
Sandakan President Potter Liau Yung Sin
Secretary Chua Soon Jaa
Treasurer Alan Lee Hon Lun
Sandakan Selingan President Francis Lo Ming Kong
Secretary Chan Boon Thian
Treasurer Serena Au Lai Yuen
Zone 18 Tawau Host President Shanmugam Munusamy
Secretary Robin Chew Wai Ming
Treasurer Dr Au Yong Kim Soon
Tawau Mandarin President Albert Thien Yung Chang
Secretary Leong Nyen Kong
Treasurer Irene Chin Nyuk Fun
Tawau Central President Cynthy Ng Tsin Sze
Secretary Liew Lee Moi
Treasurer Paul Chiu Hung Siong
Tawau Cosmo President Connie Aw
Secretary Chang Yee Vui
Treasurer Tay Ven Hau